English Chinese (Simplified)
Khmer Real Estate Co., Ltd was founded by a man to give job to lots of local people, also contribute to the development of the society in Cambodia in Education, Health and Sport. Staff working for Khmer Real Estate Co., Ltd will get the full scholarship for higher education and professional training.
The Soccer Event of Khmer Real Estate Cup 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 and 2018 lasting for 3 months each have been completed successfully. The KW Cambodia League 2019, 2020 and 2022 have been completed successfully. Some parts of the net profit from our business will go to charity in the health industry, education, sports and social development in Cambodia. Real Estate Jobs are a kind of jobs that most people want in the term of income but very few people can do it in the terms of working condition. A Real Estate Professional may need to work from Monday to Sunday and from morning until evening.
Khmer Real Estate Co., Ltd is open every day from 08:00 to 17:00 to serve local and international clients to provide them all needed services in Property Brokerage, Property Valuation, Property Consultancy, Property Management, Property Investment and Property Development in Phnom Penh Capital as well as other main provinces in Cambodia. The demand of properties in the Residential, Industrial, Commercial and Investment sector have increased a lot in the recent years and for sure that there will be more and more investors and brokers coming into the real estate market in Cambodia, especially in Phnom Penh.
Khmer Real Estate Co., Ltd is well prepared to welcome the changes in development, competition and more in the real estate industry in Cambodia. With the human resources of more 25 full time global staff members and hundreds of part time agents, who have been worked for us for many years and communicate in Khmer, English, Chinese, Vietnamese and Philippine make Khmer Real Estate Co., Ltd the #1 Realtor in Cambodia.
I have got my Bachelor of Business Administration and Master Degree in Tourism Management and I am the first Cambodian to write my PhD Thesis in Real Estate Industry in Cambodia in 2017. I am the 4th President of the Cambodian Valuers and Estate Agents Association (CVEA) in 2015 to 2016 and also the 5th CVEA President from 01st January 2017 to 31 December 2018. I am also the first Cambodian to be the President of ASEAN Valuers Association (AVA) in 2016 and the President of ASEAN Real Estate Network Alliance in 2018.